Reported 1,119,750 shares, down 104,530 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.6%; share count -8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2256000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4637000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2105000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1477000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17708000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16562774 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17341097 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20231419 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18569711 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15817699 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15564519 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14678374 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13220123 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1067086 |
| 2025-03-31 | 193314 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1482492 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2044833 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2094084 |
| 2026-03-31 | 344984 |
| 2026-06-30 | 355319 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 19,238 | -692 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $355,319 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 19,930 | -89,823 (-81.8%) | < 0.01% | $344,984 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 109,753 | -4,868 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,094,084 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 114,621 | +6,803 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,044,833 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 107,818 | +92,328 (596.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,482,492 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,490 | -77,462 (-83.3%) | < 0.01% | $193,314 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 92,952 | -941,486 (-91.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,067,086 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,034,438 | -171,673 (-14.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,220,123 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,206,111 | +86,361 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $14,678,374 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,119,750 | -104,530 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,564,519 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,224,280 | -147,190 (-10.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,817,699 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,371,470 | -149,689 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $18,569,711 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,521,159 | +97,424 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,231,419 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,423,735 | +24,852 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,341,097 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,398,883 | +67,478 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,562,774 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,331,405 | +1,228,842 (1198.1%) | < 0.01% | $17,708,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 102,563 | -8,988 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,477,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 111,551 | -106,774 (-48.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,105,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 218,325 | +101,285 (86.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,637,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 117,040 | +523 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,256,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
123 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breakout Capital Partners LP | New | 1,405,831 | +1,405,831 | 9.2% | $19,541,051 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Reduced | 1,119,750 | -104,530 | < 0.01% | $15,564,519 | 32 qtrs |
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 799,942 | +700,275 | 0.85% | $11,119,194 | 13 qtrs |
| DDD Partners LLC | Reduced | 679,093 | -6,840 | 1.15% | $9,439,393 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 642,100 | +38,863 | < 0.01% | $8,925,196 | 32 qtrs |
| Trium Capital LLP | Added | 617,874 | +318,423 | 3.22% | $8,588,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Stanley-Laman Group Ltd | New | 503,817 | +503,817 | 0.98% | $7,003,056 | 1 qtr |
| Elo Mutual Pension Insurance Co | Reduced | 398,792 | -426,745 | 0.13% | $5,543,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 320,178 | +128,442 | < 0.01% | $4,450,474 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 314,778 | -175,704 | < 0.01% | $4,375,414 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,119,749
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.