Reported 826,097 shares, down 20,984 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.5%; share count -2.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 553000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 765000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 632000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 412000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 458000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 402288 |
| 2023-03-31 | 503801 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5336040 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1234225 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1329987 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1593756 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8220904 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8846044 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9190965 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10639596 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11647370 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14737565 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7281562 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3203753 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3341434 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 180,911 | -4,170 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,341,434 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 185,081 | -196,552 (-51.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,203,753 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 381,633 | -444,464 (-53.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,281,562 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 826,097 | -20,984 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,737,565 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 847,081 | -5,451 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,647,370 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 852,532 | +51,925 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,639,596 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 800,607 | +108,428 (15.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,190,965 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 692,179 | +16,673 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,846,044 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 675,506 | +560,847 (489.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,220,904 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 114,659 | +11,719 (11.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,593,756 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 102,940 | +11,786 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,329,987 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 91,154 | -310,052 (-77.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,234,225 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 401,206 | +359,843 (870.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,336,040 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 41,363 | +7,386 (21.7%) | < 0.01% | $503,801 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 33,977 | -484 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $402,288 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 34,461 | +5,918 (20.7%) | < 0.01% | $458,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 28,543 | -4,939 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $412,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 33,482 | -2,554 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $632,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 36,036 | +7,308 (25.4%) | < 0.01% | $765,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 28,728 | +860 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $553,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
111 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Reduced | 826,097 | -20,984 | < 0.01% | $14,737,565 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 502,958 | +41,245 | < 0.01% | $8,972,772 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 381,239 | +144,296 | < 0.01% | $6,801,304 | 11 qtrs |
| CacheTech Inc | New | 356,943 | +356,943 | 1.28% | $6,367,863 | 1 qtr |
| Adams Wealth Management | New | 346,824 | +346,824 | 1.33% | $6,187,340 | 1 qtr |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 299,674 | -14,716 | 0.72% | $5,346,184 | 25 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | Added | 283,300 | +9,953 | < 0.01% | $5,054,072 | 3 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | Added | 275,634 | +141,950 | 0.06% | $4,909,042 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 271,694 | -198,775 | < 0.01% | $4,847,037 | 38 qtrs |
| Boyer & Corporon Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 211,810 | -48,345 | 1.13% | $3,778,682 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,527
- Shared
- 643,411
- None
- 169,159
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.