Reported 9,025 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 378000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 381000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 357000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 277000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 290000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 294756 |
| 2023-03-31 | 140715 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28419 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29960 |
| 2023-12-31 | 34123 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36525 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -775 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 775 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,525 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 775 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,123 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 775 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,960 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 775 | -3,650 (-82.5%) | < 0.01% | $28,419 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,425 | -4,600 (-51.0%) | < 0.01% | $140,715 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 9,025 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $294,756 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 9,025 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $290,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 9,025 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $277,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 9,025 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $357,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 9,025 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $381,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 9,025 | -100 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $378,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
22 managers reported VANECK ETF TR INDIA GROWTH LEA for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 49,198 | +33,276 | 0.05% | $1,583,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 28,956 | -34,990 | < 0.01% | $932,000 | 25 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Unchanged | 27,909 | 0 | < 0.01% | $898,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Pendal Group Ltd | Unchanged | 10,689 | 0 | < 0.01% | $344,000 | 21 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Unchanged | 10,282 | 0 | < 0.01% | $331,000 | 15 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 9,658 | -44,229 | < 0.01% | $311,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO This report | Unchanged | 9,025 | 0 | < 0.01% | $290,000 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 8,576 | -2,358 | < 0.01% | $276,000 | 26 qtrs |
| New Vernon Capital Holdings II LLC | Unchanged | 6,200 | 0 | 0.21% | $199,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 6,115 | +3,332 | < 0.01% | $197,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INDIA GROWTH LDR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 9,025
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.