VANECK MORNINGSTAR WIDE MOAT E
Reported by Resources Investment Advisors LLC
Reported 1,750,307 shares, up 79,516 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.6%; share count 4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 128210000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 135958000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 135980000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 111238000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 97248000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 80003149 |
| 2023-03-31 | 83640130 |
| 2023-06-30 | 80247022 |
| 2023-09-30 | 73342714 |
| 2023-12-31 | 73158025 |
| 2024-03-31 | 71411969 |
| 2024-06-30 | 66133381 |
| 2024-09-30 | 71692948 |
| 2024-12-31 | 61833783 |
| 2025-03-31 | 53088542 |
| 2025-06-30 | 51745348 |
| 2025-09-30 | 50599114 |
| 2025-12-31 | 48323067 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30811337 |
| 2026-06-30 | 31768977 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 305,588 | -13,040 (-4.1%) | 0.27% | $31,768,977 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 318,628 | -147,991 (-31.7%) | 0.3% | $30,811,337 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 466,619 | -43,916 (-8.6%) | 0.47% | $48,323,067 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 510,535 | -41,180 (-7.5%) | 0.52% | $50,599,114 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 551,715 | -51,564 (-8.5%) | 0.57% | $51,745,348 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 603,279 | -63,572 (-9.5%) | 0.63% | $53,088,542 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 666,851 | -72,633 (-9.8%) | 0.72% | $61,833,783 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 739,484 | -24,093 (-3.2%) | 0.82% | $71,692,948 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 763,577 | -30,772 (-3.9%) | 0.83% | $66,133,381 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 794,349 | -67,652 (-7.8%) | 1.12% | $71,411,969 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 862,001 | -105,071 (-10.9%) | 1.28% | $73,158,025 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 967,072 | -38,656 (-3.8%) | 1.59% | $73,342,714 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,005,728 | -127,147 (-11.2%) | 1.78% | $80,247,022 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,132,875 | -99,649 (-8.1%) | 1.96% | $83,640,130 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,232,524 | -388,543 (-24.0%) | 2.32% | $80,003,149 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,621,067 | -124,392 (-7.1%) | 3.61% | $97,248,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,745,459 | -74,886 (-4.1%) | 4.78% | $111,238,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,820,345 | +34,005 (1.9%) | 5.14% | $135,980,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,786,340 | +36,033 (2.1%) | 4.81% | $135,958,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,750,307 | +79,516 (4.8%) | 5.08% | $128,210,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
320 managers reported VANECK MORNINGSTAR WIDE MOAT E for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,776,996 | +371,668 | 0.04% | $423,164,000 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,438,670 | +176,490 | 0.04% | $325,132,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 2,072,638 | +154,866 | 0.31% | $151,821,000 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,036,286 | +80,963 | 0.14% | $149,158,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC This report | Added | 1,750,307 | +79,516 | 5.08% | $128,210,000 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,474,386 | +198,541 | 0.04% | $112,201,000 | 20 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 1,526,985 | +84,226 | 0.1% | $111,852,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,273,726 | +75,003 | 0.02% | $93,300,000 | 22 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 971,943 | +78,316 | 0.18% | $71,194,000 | 16 qtrs |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | Reduced | 898,439 | -1,651 | 8.85% | $65,811,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MRNGSTR WDE MOAT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,750,307
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.