Reported 1,007,701 shares, up 247,541 (32.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 40.4%; share count 32.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 22102000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25444000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25091000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28544000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 25969000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22800000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 28586000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 41463000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 57517000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 64515000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 90592000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 90369000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 111764000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 112913000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 98756000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 82806000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 67620000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 66958000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 60426382 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 624,885 | -21,673 (-3.4%) | 0.16% | $60,426,382 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 646,558 | -35,717 (-5.2%) | 0.18% | $66,958,000 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 682,275 | -200,614 (-22.7%) | 0.2% | $67,620,000 | 2025-10-15 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 882,889 | -239,343 (-21.3%) | 0.29% | $82,806,000 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,122,232 | -95,485 (-7.8%) | 0.39% | $98,756,000 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,217,717 | +64,917 (5.6%) | 0.47% | $112,913,000 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,152,800 | +109,394 (10.5%) | 0.48% | $111,764,000 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,043,406 | +35,705 (3.5%) | 0.43% | $90,369,000 | 2024-07-10 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,007,701 | +247,541 (32.6%) | 0.44% | $90,592,000 | 2024-04-05 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 760,160 | +1,762 (0.2%) | 0.35% | $64,515,000 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 758,398 | +238,741 (45.9%) | 0.35% | $57,517,000 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 519,657 | +132,464 (34.2%) | 0.26% | $41,463,000 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 387,193 | +35,937 (10.2%) | 0.19% | $28,586,000 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 351,256 | -81,633 (-18.9%) | 0.17% | $22,800,000 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 432,889 | -15,000 (-3.3%) | 0.21% | $25,969,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 447,889 | +111,999 (33.3%) | 0.22% | $28,544,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 335,890 | +1,585 (0.5%) | 0.18% | $25,091,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 334,305 | +35,868 (12.0%) | 0.18% | $25,444,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 298,437 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $22,102,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
684 managers reported VANECK MORNINGSTAR WIDE MOAT E for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,836,047 | +352,083 | 0.07% | $794,360,644 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,695,199 | +988,175 | 0.06% | $781,698,533 | 32 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,297,680 | +315,069 | 0.35% | $656,061,433 | 32 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 3,247,417 | +359,915 | 0.43% | $291,942,828 | 32 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,657,267 | +219,084 | 0.06% | $238,888,221 | 32 qtrs |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management Inc | Added | 2,508,489 | +252,391 | 5.11% | $225,517,263 | 2 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 2,459,308 | +119,262 | 0.37% | $221,092,000 | 26 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 2,367,879 | +96,603 | 0.14% | $212,872,360 | 32 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,320,848 | +75,538 | 0.06% | $208,746,885 | 30 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,201,257 | +279,068 | 0.05% | $197,893,004 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 05, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MRNGSTR WDE MOAT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,173
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,005,528
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.