VANECK MORNINGSTAR WIDE MOAT E
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
Reported 2,072,638 shares, up 154,866 (8.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.9%; share count 8.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 36692000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 29834000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 77951000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 80452000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 101148000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 123280000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 142031000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 151821000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 194774000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 200293000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 175708000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 166482000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 159831629 |
| 2023-03-31 | 183326392 |
| 2023-06-30 | 239306761 |
| 2023-09-30 | 154892953 |
| 2023-12-31 | 245062258 |
| 2024-03-31 | 291942828 |
| 2024-06-30 | 275326414 |
| 2024-09-30 | 311659855 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,214,645 | +35,723 (1.1%) | 0.42% | $311,659,855 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,178,922 | -68,495 (-2.1%) | 0.39% | $275,326,414 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,247,417 | +359,915 (12.5%) | 0.43% | $291,942,828 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,887,502 | +845,137 (41.4%) | 0.4% | $245,062,258 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,042,365 | -956,842 (-31.9%) | 0.28% | $154,892,953 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,999,207 | +516,119 (20.8%) | 0.42% | $239,306,761 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,483,088 | +20,750 (0.8%) | 0.35% | $183,326,392 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,462,338 | -312,800 (-11.3%) | 0.32% | $159,831,629 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,775,138 | +18,107 (0.7%) | 0.37% | $166,482,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,757,031 | +75,767 (2.8%) | 0.38% | $175,708,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,681,264 | +122,188 (4.8%) | 0.38% | $200,293,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,559,076 | +486,438 (23.5%) | 0.36% | $194,774,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,072,638 | +154,866 (8.1%) | 0.31% | $151,821,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,917,772 | +138,338 (7.8%) | 0.29% | $142,031,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,779,434 | +148,027 (9.1%) | 0.28% | $123,280,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 1,631,407 | +157,665 (10.7%) | 0.25% | $101,148,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 1,473,742 | -18,711 (-1.3%) | 0.23% | $80,452,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 1,492,453 | +810,380 (118.8%) | 0.25% | $77,951,000 | 2020-07-17 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 682,073 | +12,270 (1.8%) | 0.13% | $29,834,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 669,803 | +97,088 (17.0%) | 0.12% | $36,692,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
320 managers reported VANECK MORNINGSTAR WIDE MOAT E for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,776,996 | +371,668 | 0.04% | $423,164,000 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,438,670 | +176,490 | 0.04% | $325,132,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc This report | Added | 2,072,638 | +154,866 | 0.31% | $151,821,000 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,036,286 | +80,963 | 0.14% | $149,158,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 1,750,307 | +79,516 | 5.08% | $128,210,000 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,474,386 | +198,541 | 0.04% | $112,201,000 | 20 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 1,526,985 | +84,226 | 0.1% | $111,852,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,273,726 | +75,003 | 0.02% | $93,300,000 | 22 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 971,943 | +78,316 | 0.18% | $71,194,000 | 16 qtrs |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | Reduced | 898,439 | -1,651 | 8.85% | $65,811,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 02, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MRNGSTR WDE MOAT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,072,638
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.