Reported 309,072 shares, up 78,806 (34.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.8%; share count 34.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 22640000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 26260000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22386000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19844000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18739000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 23653677 |
| 2023-03-31 | 29217171 |
| 2023-06-30 | 46209364 |
| 2023-09-30 | 61919622 |
| 2023-12-31 | 69503871 |
| 2024-03-31 | 76006134 |
| 2024-06-30 | 61129007 |
| 2024-09-30 | 54958369 |
| 2024-12-31 | 55433457 |
| 2025-03-31 | 57502506 |
| 2025-06-30 | 67149040 |
| 2025-09-30 | 58567308 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51056416 |
| 2026-03-31 | 53435238 |
| 2026-06-30 | 48398739 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 465,552 | -87,036 (-15.8%) | 0.01% | $48,398,739 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 552,588 | +59,575 (12.1%) | 0.01% | $53,435,238 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 493,013 | -97,919 (-16.6%) | 0.02% | $51,056,416 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 590,932 | -125,019 (-17.5%) | 0.02% | $58,567,308 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 715,951 | +62,513 (9.6%) | 0.02% | $67,149,040 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 653,438 | +55,612 (9.3%) | 0.02% | $57,502,506 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 597,826 | +30,953 (5.5%) | 0.02% | $55,433,457 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 566,873 | -138,923 (-19.7%) | 0.02% | $54,958,369 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 705,796 | -139,656 (-16.5%) | 0.02% | $61,129,007 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 845,452 | +26,507 (3.2%) | 0.03% | $76,006,134 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 818,945 | +2,494 (0.3%) | 0.03% | $69,503,871 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 816,451 | +237,314 (41.0%) | 0.03% | $61,919,622 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 579,137 | +183,401 (46.3%) | 0.02% | $46,209,364 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 395,736 | +31,329 (8.6%) | 0.01% | $29,217,171 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 364,407 | +52,032 (16.7%) | 0.01% | $23,653,677 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 312,375 | +1,001 (0.3%) | 0.01% | $18,739,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 311,374 | +11,700 (3.9%) | 0.01% | $19,844,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 299,674 | -45,347 (-13.1%) | 0.01% | $22,386,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 345,021 | +35,949 (11.6%) | 0.01% | $26,260,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 309,072 | +78,806 (34.2%) | 0.01% | $22,640,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
320 managers reported VANECK MORNINGSTAR WIDE MOAT E for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,776,996 | +371,668 | 0.04% | $423,164,000 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,438,670 | +176,490 | 0.04% | $325,132,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 2,072,638 | +154,866 | 0.31% | $151,821,000 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,036,286 | +80,963 | 0.14% | $149,158,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 1,750,307 | +79,516 | 5.08% | $128,210,000 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,474,386 | +198,541 | 0.04% | $112,201,000 | 20 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 1,526,985 | +84,226 | 0.1% | $111,852,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,273,726 | +75,003 | 0.02% | $93,300,000 | 22 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 971,943 | +78,316 | 0.18% | $71,194,000 | 16 qtrs |
| JNBA Financial Advisors | Reduced | 898,439 | -1,651 | 8.85% | $65,811,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- October 07, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MRNGSTR WDE MOAT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 309,072
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.