Reported 749,491 shares, down 15,583 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.5%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15760000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16919000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17525000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9632000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13899000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15640000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19957000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33552000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 31969000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 50371000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 57939000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 81956000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 107503000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 105613000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 88410000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 71757000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 74282000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 77905000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 80630000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 87683000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 843,420 | +9,595 (1.2%) | 0.01% | $87,683,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 833,825 | +81,552 (10.8%) | 0.01% | $80,630,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 752,273 | +2,782 (0.4%) | 0.01% | $77,905,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 749,491 | -15,583 (-2.0%) | 0.01% | $74,282,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 765,074 | -239,585 (-23.8%) | 0.01% | $71,757,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,004,659 | -134,339 (-11.8%) | 0.02% | $88,410,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,138,998 | +30,145 (2.7%) | 0.02% | $105,613,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,108,853 | +162,588 (17.2%) | 0.02% | $107,503,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 946,265 | +301,784 (46.8%) | 0.02% | $81,956,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 644,481 | +50,953 (8.6%) | 0.01% | $57,939,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 593,528 | +171,982 (40.8%) | 0.01% | $50,371,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 421,546 | +1,038 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $31,969,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 420,508 | +150,189 (55.6%) | < 0.01% | $33,552,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 270,319 | +29,371 (12.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,957,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 240,948 | +9,272 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,640,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 231,676 | +80,527 (53.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,899,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 151,149 | -83,466 (-35.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,632,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 234,615 | +12,314 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,525,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 222,301 | +7,174 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $16,919,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 215,127 | +13,768 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $15,760,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
720 managers reported VANECK MORNINGSTAR WIDE MOAT E for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 6,615,568 | -167,928 | 0.04% | $655,669,124 | 38 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 6,402,685 | -158,114 | 0.18% | $634,570,085 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 6,283,572 | -504,255 | 0.04% | $622,764,853 | 38 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,215,101 | -622,238 | 0.1% | $318,648,688 | 4 qtrs |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,627,317 | -41,250 | 4.66% | $260,393,314 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,322,064 | -84,581 | 0.04% | $230,139,767 | 38 qtrs |
| Boulay Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 2,119,374 | +41,023 | 29.48% | $210,051,242 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 1,552,751 | -246,468 | 0.2% | $153,893,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 1,223,448 | +611,271 | 0.14% | $121,255,985 | 20 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 1,101,252 | +108,068 | 0.07% | $108,275,055 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MRNGSTR WDE MOAT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 724,683
- Shared
- 3,821
- None
- 20,987
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.