First reported at 23,198 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 1855144 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1692389 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1647623 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1349487 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2030703 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2660097 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2740970 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3132496 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1564338 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,488 | -10,031 (-42.7%) | 0.04% | $1,564,338 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 23,519 | +1,450 (6.6%) | 0.08% | $3,132,496 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 22,069 | +2,459 (12.5%) | 0.07% | $2,740,970 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 19,610 | +1,345 (7.4%) | 0.07% | $2,660,097 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 18,265 | -153 (-0.8%) | 0.06% | $2,030,703 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 18,418 | -1,838 (-9.1%) | 0.04% | $1,349,487 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 20,256 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,647,623 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 20,256 | -2,942 (-12.7%) | 0.05% | $1,692,389 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 23,198 | +23,198 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $1,855,144 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
78 managers reported VANECK ETF TR URANIUM AND NUCL for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 108,467 | +36,802 | < 0.01% | $8,674,106 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 88,247 | +32,733 | < 0.01% | $7,057,142 | 14 qtrs |
| Silverleafe Capital Partners LLC | Added | 65,006 | +5,803 | 1.78% | $5,198,556 | 2 qtrs |
| TAP Consulting LLC | Reduced | 54,367 | -2,550 | 0.92% | $4,347,730 | 3 qtrs |
| EWG Elevate Inc | New | 51,167 | +51,167 | 1.49% | $4,091,825 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 42,731 | +1,559 | < 0.01% | $3,417,198 | 33 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 41,886 | +26,816 | < 0.01% | $3,349,688 | 33 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 25,716 | +21,566 | < 0.01% | $2,058,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Fiduciary Planning LLC | Added | 24,254 | +1,897 | 0.69% | $1,939,592 | 3 qtrs |
| Snowden Capital Advisors LLC This report | New | 23,198 | +23,198 | 0.06% | $1,855,144 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- URANIUM AND NUCL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,198
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.