Reported 59,246 shares, up 1 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1516000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1513000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1435000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1305000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1311411 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -59,246 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-04-25 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 59,246 | +1 (0.0%) | 1.55% | $1,311,411 | 2023-01-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 59,245 | -2,076 (-3.4%) | 1.7% | $1,305,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 61,321 | -264 (-0.4%) | 1.66% | $1,435,000 | 2022-07-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 61,585 | +168 (0.3%) | 1.57% | $1,513,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 61,417 | +61,417 (0.0%) | 1.51% | $1,516,000 | 2022-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 212,283 | -209,928 | < 0.01% | $4,698,884 | 27 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 73,730 | +41,883 | < 0.01% | $1,632,014 | 2 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Reduced | 63,245 | -36,375 | 0.19% | $1,399,928 | 9 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 63,102 | +2,280 | 0.07% | $1,397,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Upper Left Wealth Management LLC This report | Added | 59,246 | +1 | 1.55% | $1,311,411 | 5 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 13,837 | -693,053 | < 0.01% | $306,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 12,930 | -966 | < 0.01% | $286,202 | 7 qtrs |
| Spinnaker Investment Group LLC | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 | 0.08% | $221,350 | 5 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 2,704 | 0 | < 0.01% | $64,000 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 2,048 | -11,962 | < 0.01% | $45,343 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- January 17, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CHINA BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 59,246
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.