Reported 9,523 shares, up 6,505 (215.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 197.3%; share count 215.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 74000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 75000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 75000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 223000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 187000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1119 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1119 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1142 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1166 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1195 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 50 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,195 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 50 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,166 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 50 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,142 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 50 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,119 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 50 | +50 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,119 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -107 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 107 | -8,419 (-98.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 8,526 | -997 (-10.5%) | < 0.01% | $187,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 9,523 | +6,505 (215.5%) | < 0.01% | $223,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,018 | -27 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $75,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 3,045 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $75,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 3,045 | +3,045 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $74,000 | 2021-11-05 |
Who else reported the position
29 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 699,835 | +308,051 | 0.04% | $16,383,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 134,279 | -97,879 | < 0.01% | $3,142,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 101,020 | +795 | 0.33% | $2,364,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 100,055 | +67,353 | 0.13% | $2,341,000 | 7 qtrs |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | New | 65,000 | +65,000 | 0.02% | $1,521,000 | 1 qtr |
| Upper Left Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 61,321 | -264 | 1.66% | $1,435,000 | 3 qtrs |
| AllGen Financial Advisors Inc | Reduced | 26,673 | -28,276 | 0.51% | $624,140 | 5 qtrs |
| Spinnaker Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 24,489 | -9,486 | 0.23% | $573,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Perigon Wealth Management LLC | Added | 23,234 | +11,890 | 0.05% | $544,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC | Reduced | 18,858 | -300 | 0.17% | $441,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CHINA BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 9,523
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.