Form 13-F position report

VANECK ETF TRUST

Reported by UBS Group AG

CBON CUSIP 92189F379 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 16,224 shares, up 73 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -4.5%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 16,224 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $380,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 580000
2021-12-31 575000
2022-03-31 398000
2022-06-30 380000
2022-09-30 307000
2022-12-31 45343
2023-03-31 12915
2023-06-30 1432
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 8287
2024-03-31 393
2024-06-30 14129
2024-09-30 524
2024-12-31 24101
2025-03-31 0
2025-12-31 2261
2026-03-31 117
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VANECK ETF TRUST held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -5 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 5 -94 (-94.9%) < 0.01% $117 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 New 99 +99 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,261 2026-01-29
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -1,094 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 1,094 +1,071 (4656.5%) < 0.01% $24,101 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 23 -624 (-96.4%) < 0.01% $524 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 647 +629 (3494.4%) < 0.01% $14,129 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 18 -357 (-95.2%) < 0.01% $393 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 New 375 +375 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,287 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -66 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 66 -508 (-88.5%) < 0.01% $1,432 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 574 -1,474 (-72.0%) < 0.01% $12,915 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,048 -11,962 (-85.4%) < 0.01% $45,343 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 14,010 -2,214 (-13.6%) < 0.01% $307,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 16,224 +73 (0.5%) < 0.01% $380,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Reduced 16,151 -7,182 (-30.8%) < 0.01% $398,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 23,333 -421 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $575,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 23,754 +5,828 (32.5%) < 0.01% $580,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

29 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting VANECK ETF TRUST in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HighTower Advisors LLC Added 699,835 +308,051 0.04% $16,383,000 3 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Reduced 134,279 -97,879 < 0.01% $3,142,000 25 qtrs
Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc Added 101,020 +795 0.33% $2,364,000 7 qtrs
FLOW TRADERS U S LLC Added 100,055 +67,353 0.13% $2,341,000 7 qtrs
SG Americas Securities LLC New 65,000 +65,000 0.02% $1,521,000 1 qtr
Upper Left Wealth Management LLC Reduced 61,321 -264 1.66% $1,435,000 3 qtrs
AllGen Financial Advisors Inc Reduced 26,673 -28,276 0.51% $624,140 5 qtrs
Spinnaker Investment Group LLC Reduced 24,489 -9,486 0.23% $573,000 3 qtrs
Perigon Wealth Management LLC Added 23,234 +11,890 0.05% $544,000 2 qtrs
SUMMIT WEALTH & RETIREMENT PLANNING INC Reduced 18,858 -300 0.17% $441,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CHINA BOND ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
73
None
16,151

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.