Reported 38,620 shares, down 6,410 (14.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.0%; share count -14.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 699000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1632014 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1501920 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1234855 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1307612 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1308003 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1106235 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1004404 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1012183 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1000889 |
| 2025-03-31 | 992912 |
| 2025-06-30 | 864316 |
| 2025-09-30 | 882555 |
| 2025-12-31 | 863535 |
| 2026-03-31 | 592515 |
| 2026-06-30 | 467950 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 19,637 | -5,771 (-22.7%) | < 0.01% | $467,950 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 25,408 | -12,400 (-32.8%) | < 0.01% | $592,515 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 37,808 | -1,627 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $863,535 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 39,435 | +815 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $882,555 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 38,620 | -6,410 (-14.2%) | < 0.01% | $864,316 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 45,030 | -403 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $992,912 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 45,433 | +1,039 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,000,889 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 44,394 | -1,599 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,012,183 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 45,993 | -4,682 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,004,404 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 50,675 | -8,512 (-14.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,106,235 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 59,187 | -1,570 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,308,003 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 60,757 | +3,825 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,307,612 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 56,932 | -9,820 (-14.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,234,855 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 66,752 | -6,978 (-9.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,501,920 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 73,730 | +41,883 (131.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,632,014 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 31,847 | +31,847 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $699,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
10 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 44,065 | -30,420 | < 0.01% | $986,175 | 37 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP This report | Reduced | 38,620 | -6,410 | < 0.01% | $864,316 | 12 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 | < 0.01% | $580,783 | 7 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | New | 1,000 | +1,000 | < 0.01% | $22,380 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 215 | -156 | < 0.01% | $4,812 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 199 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,464 | 13 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | New | 50 | +50 | < 0.01% | $1,119 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9 | 26 qtrs |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | Reduced | 0 | -9,470 | 0 | $0 | 3 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CHINA BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 38,620
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.