Reported 10,413 shares, down 946 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.4%; share count -8.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 421000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 465000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 392000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 339000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 305000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 286202 |
| 2023-03-31 | 261146 |
| 2023-06-30 | 296480 |
| 2023-09-30 | 247668 |
| 2023-12-31 | 251032 |
| 2024-03-31 | 227311 |
| 2024-06-30 | 214665 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -9,830 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,830 | -583 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $214,665 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 10,413 | -946 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $227,311 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 11,359 | -149 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $251,032 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 11,508 | -2,161 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $247,668 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 13,669 | +2,063 (17.8%) | < 0.01% | $296,480 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,606 | -1,324 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $261,146 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 12,930 | -966 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $286,202 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 13,896 | -603 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $305,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 14,499 | -1,429 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $339,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 15,928 | -2,898 (-15.4%) | < 0.01% | $392,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 18,826 | +1,556 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $465,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 17,270 | +3,694 (27.2%) | < 0.01% | $421,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
13 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 121,572 | +32,887 | < 0.01% | $2,653,917 | 32 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 50,675 | -8,512 | < 0.01% | $1,106,235 | 7 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Reduced | 35,661 | -9,368 | 0.04% | $778,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 | < 0.01% | $566,510 | 2 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 10,750 | -1,027 | < 0.01% | $235,640 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Reduced | 10,413 | -946 | < 0.01% | $227,311 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 199 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,353 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 185 | -15 | < 0.01% | $4,039 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 18 | -357 | < 0.01% | $393 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 0 | -1 | < 0.01% | $7 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CHINA BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,413
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.