First reported at 810,980 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 19978000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -810,980 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 810,980 | +810,980 (0.0%) | 3.66% | $19,978,000 | 2022-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAINSTAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC ADV This report | New | 810,980 | +810,980 | 3.66% | $19,978,000 | 1 qtr |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 391,784 | +46,098 | 0.02% | $9,657,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP LLC | Added | 245,429 | +97,331 | 0.77% | $6,046,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 232,158 | +232,158 | < 0.01% | $5,719,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Aveo Capital Partners LLC | Added | 180,526 | +34,771 | 0.78% | $4,447,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 100,225 | +16,380 | 0.31% | $2,469,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Upper Left Wealth Management LLC | Added | 61,585 | +168 | 1.57% | $1,513,000 | 2 qtrs |
| AllGen Financial Advisors Inc | Added | 54,949 | +14,829 | 1.13% | $1,353,669 | 4 qtrs |
| Spinnaker Investment Group LLC | Added | 33,975 | +22,511 | 0.27% | $833,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Reduced | 32,702 | -17,988 | 0.03% | $806,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CHINA BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 810,980
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.