Reported 198 shares, up 105 (112.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 119.2%; share count 112.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 2000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4383 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4455 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4295 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4261 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4406 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4353 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4347 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4574 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4401 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4403 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4464 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4483 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4580 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4663 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4743 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 199 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,743 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 199 | -1 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,663 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,580 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 200 | +1 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,483 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 199 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,464 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 199 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,403 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 199 | -1 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,401 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 200 | +1 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,574 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 199 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,347 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 199 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,353 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 199 | +1 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,406 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 198 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,261 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 198 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,295 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 198 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,455 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 198 | +105 (112.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,383 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 93 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 93 | +93 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 212,283 | -209,928 | < 0.01% | $4,698,884 | 27 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 73,730 | +41,883 | < 0.01% | $1,632,014 | 2 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Reduced | 63,245 | -36,375 | 0.19% | $1,399,928 | 9 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 63,102 | +2,280 | 0.07% | $1,397,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Upper Left Wealth Management LLC | Added | 59,246 | +1 | 1.55% | $1,311,411 | 5 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 13,837 | -693,053 | < 0.01% | $306,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 12,930 | -966 | < 0.01% | $286,202 | 7 qtrs |
| Spinnaker Investment Group LLC | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 | 0.08% | $221,350 | 5 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 2,704 | 0 | < 0.01% | $64,000 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 2,048 | -11,962 | < 0.01% | $45,343 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CHINA BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 198
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.