Reported 25,951 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 573504 |
| 2024-03-31 | 566510 |
| 2024-06-30 | 566723 |
| 2024-09-30 | 591682 |
| 2024-12-31 | 571700 |
| 2025-03-31 | 572219 |
| 2025-06-30 | 580783 |
| 2025-09-30 | 580783 |
| 2025-12-31 | 592720 |
| 2026-03-31 | 605177 |
| 2026-06-30 | 618412 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $618,412 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $605,177 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $592,720 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $580,783 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $580,783 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $572,219 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $571,700 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $591,682 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $566,723 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $566,510 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 25,951 | +25,951 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $573,504 | 2024-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
11 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 63,244 | -58,328 | < 0.01% | $1,381,135 | 33 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 45,993 | -4,682 | < 0.01% | $1,004,404 | 8 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 | < 0.01% | $566,723 | 3 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Reduced | 20,518 | -15,143 | 0.02% | $448,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 9,830 | -583 | < 0.01% | $214,665 | 13 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 7,192 | -3,558 | < 0.01% | $157,577 | 16 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 647 | +629 | < 0.01% | $14,129 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 199 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,347 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Unchanged | 185 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,040 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | New | 1 | +1 | < 0.01% | $17 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 25,951
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.