First reported at 1 shares this quarter.
Reported value 142.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33 |
| 2026-03-31 | 22 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | < 0.01% | $5 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $22 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | < 0.01% | $7 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | < 0.01% | $7 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $22 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | < 0.01% | $16 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $22 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 0 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 1 | +1 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
11 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 63,244 | -58,328 | < 0.01% | $1,381,135 | 33 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 45,993 | -4,682 | < 0.01% | $1,004,404 | 8 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 | < 0.01% | $566,723 | 3 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Reduced | 20,518 | -15,143 | 0.02% | $448,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 9,830 | -583 | < 0.01% | $214,665 | 13 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 7,192 | -3,558 | < 0.01% | $157,577 | 16 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 647 | +629 | < 0.01% | $14,129 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 199 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,347 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Unchanged | 185 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,040 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | New | 1 | +1 | < 0.01% | $17 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CHINA BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.