Reported 187 shares, up 1 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.9%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 4815 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4642 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4606 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4420 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4039 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4040 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4241 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8181 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4812 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5215 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5345 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -234 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 234 | +1 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,345 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 233 | +18 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,215 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 215 | -156 (-42.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,812 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 371 | +184 (98.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,181 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 187 | +1 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,120 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 186 | +1 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,241 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 185 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,040 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 185 | -15 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,039 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 200 | -14 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,420 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 214 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,606 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 214 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,642 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 214 | +214 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,815 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
10 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 81,540 | -22,447 | < 0.01% | $1,796,326 | 35 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 45,433 | +1,039 | < 0.01% | $1,000,889 | 10 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 36,293 | +36,293 | < 0.01% | $799,535 | 1 qtr |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 25,951 | 0 | < 0.01% | $571,700 | 5 qtrs |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | New | 9,570 | +9,570 | 0.17% | $210,827 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,094 | +1,071 | < 0.01% | $24,101 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 199 | -1 | < 0.01% | $4,401 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 187 | +1 | < 0.01% | $4,120 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | < 0.01% | $19 | 24 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CHINA BOND ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 187
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.