VALLEY NATL BANCORP PERP PFD S
Reported by Highlander Capital Management LLC
First reported at 16,550 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-06-30 | 55000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 60000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 56000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 49000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 50000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 53000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 57000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 55000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 56000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 59000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 60000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 53000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 49000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 51000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 49000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 306000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 311000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 342698 |
| 2024-03-31 | 293546 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 13,199 | -4,250 (-24.4%) | 0.1% | $293,546 | 2024-05-20 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 17,449 | +1,200 (7.4%) | 0.12% | $342,698 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 16,249 | -301 (-1.8%) | 0.12% | $311,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 16,550 | +16,550 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $306,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $49,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $51,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $49,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $53,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $60,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $59,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $56,000 | 2021-08-10 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $55,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $57,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $53,000 | 2020-11-17 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $50,000 | 2020-08-17 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $49,000 | 2020-05-27 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $56,000 | 2020-02-13 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $60,000 | 2019-11-14 | |
| Q2 2019 | Unchanged | 2,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $55,000 | 2019-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2 managers reported VALLEY NATL BANCORP PERP PFD S for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highlander Capital Management LLC This report | New | 16,550 | +16,550 | 0.14% | $306,000 | 33 qtrs |
| COMERICA BANK | New | 7,517 | +7,517 | 0 | $0 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Equities
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,550
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.