Reported 3,988 shares, down 218,178 (98.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -98.2%; share count -98.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | 43860000 |
| 2015-12-31 | 0 |
| 2016-03-31 | 5928000 |
| 2016-06-30 | 92317000 |
| 2016-09-30 | 44257000 |
| 2016-12-31 | 98421000 |
| 2017-03-31 | 13579000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 6782000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 423000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 5446000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 671000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 98497000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 58841000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 248000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 18846000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 341000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 0 |
| 2019-12-31 | 225000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -2,404 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-04-23 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 2,404 | +2,404 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $225,000 | 2020-02-03 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -3,988 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 3,988 | -218,178 (-98.2%) | < 0.01% | $341,000 | 2019-08-06 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 222,166 | +218,853 (6605.9%) | 0.17% | $18,846,000 | 2019-05-07 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 3,313 | -513,976 (-99.4%) | < 0.01% | $248,000 | 2019-02-07 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 517,289 | -371,437 (-41.8%) | 0.4% | $58,841,000 | 2018-10-17 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 888,726 | +881,492 (12185.4%) | 0.7% | $98,497,000 | 2018-08-13 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 7,234 | -52,029 (-87.8%) | < 0.01% | $671,000 | 2018-05-14 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 59,263 | +53,752 (975.4%) | 0.05% | $5,446,000 | 2018-02-08 | |
| Q3 2017 | Reduced | 5,511 | -95,031 (-94.5%) | < 0.01% | $423,000 | 2017-11-01 | |
| Q2 2017 | Reduced | 100,542 | -104,312 (-50.9%) | 0.08% | $6,782,000 | 2017-08-10 | |
| Q1 2017 | Reduced | 204,854 | -1,235,736 (-85.8%) | 0.19% | $13,579,000 | 2017-04-27 | |
| Q4 2016 | Added | 1,440,590 | +605,542 (72.5%) | 1.7% | $98,421,000 | 2017-02-10 | |
| Q3 2016 | Reduced | 835,048 | -975,096 (-53.9%) | 0.77% | $44,257,000 | 2016-10-28 | |
| Q2 2016 | Added | 1,810,144 | +1,717,712 (1858.4%) | 1.73% | $92,317,000 | 2016-07-22 | |
| Q1 2016 | New | 92,432 | +92,432 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $5,928,000 | 2016-05-05 | |
| Q4 2015 | Reduced | 0 | -729,785 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2016-02-08 | |
| Q3 2015 | Added | 729,785 | +128,241 (21.3%) | 1.24% | $43,860,000 | 2015-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1078 managers reported * VALERO ENERGY CORP NEW for Q2 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 34,645,065 | +896,211 | 0.13% | $2,965,964,000 | 25 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 34,131,975 | +116,878 | 0.11% | $2,922,038,000 | 25 qtrs |
| AMUNDI ASSET MANAGEMENT US INC | Reduced | 3,168,359 | -92,236 | 1.54% | $1,875,628,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 21,694,666 | -640,307 | 0.14% | $1,857,280,000 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 10,392,881 | -743,593 | 0.1% | $889,734,000 | 25 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 9,172,100 | +515,534 | 0.21% | $785,223,000 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 8,893,955 | -521,235 | 0.34% | $760,962,000 | 25 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 7,354,011 | -7,337 | 1.01% | $629,576,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,502,229 | +369,837 | 0.08% | $556,655,000 | 25 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 6,018,386 | +121,909 | 0.94% | $515,234,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2019
- Filed
- August 06, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,988
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.