Reported 352,217 shares, up 14,700 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.8%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6828000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7189000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6625000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6689000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4886000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5384000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5190000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6685000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -314,417 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 314,417 | +19,000 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,685,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 295,417 | +11,300 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,190,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 284,117 | -30,900 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,384,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 315,017 | -97,900 (-23.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,886,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 412,917 | +60,700 (17.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,689,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 352,217 | +14,700 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,625,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 337,517 | -23,200 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,189,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 360,717 | +69,500 (23.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,828,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
175 managers reported URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,693,062 | -100,273 | < 0.01% | $88,277,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,182,596 | +124,543 | < 0.01% | $78,674,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,161,247 | +87,507 | < 0.01% | $22,116,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 998,463 | +440,567 | < 0.01% | $18,782,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 643,985 | -3,076 | < 0.01% | $12,113,000 | 36 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 523,300 | +377,825 | 0.02% | $9,843,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Pacific Heights Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 | 0.8% | $9,405,000 | 36 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 454,298 | -13,516 | < 0.01% | $8,546,000 | 36 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 433,812 | +12,483 | < 0.01% | $8,160,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 387,703 | +156,106 | < 0.01% | $7,293,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 246,817
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 105,400
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.