Form 13-F position report

URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A

Reported by GRACE & WHITE INC NY

UBA CUSIP 917286205 Manager CIK 0000903064

Reported 192,527 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -11.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.68% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 192,527 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,621,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 4100000
2022-03-31 3621000
2022-06-30 5141000
2022-09-30 5040000
2022-12-31 6037034
2023-03-31 5616725
2023-06-30 6336926
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A held by GRACE & WHITE INC NY.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -298,068 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-10-25
Q2 2023 Reduced 298,068 -21,609 (-6.8%) 1.17% $6,336,926 2023-07-26
Q1 2023 Added 319,677 +1,100 (0.3%) 1.08% $5,616,725 2023-05-01
Q4 2022 Reduced 318,577 -6,350 (-2.0%) 1.19% $6,037,034 2023-02-02
Q3 2022 Added 324,927 +7,600 (2.4%) 1.09% $5,040,000 2022-10-26
Q2 2022 Added 317,327 +124,800 (64.8%) 1.07% $5,141,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Unchanged 192,527 0 (0.0%) 0.68% $3,621,000 2022-04-22
Q4 2021 Reduced 192,527 -6,600 (-3.3%) 0.76% $4,100,000 2022-01-28
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

175 managers reported URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 4,693,062 -100,273 < 0.01% $88,277,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,182,596 +124,543 < 0.01% $78,674,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,161,247 +87,507 < 0.01% $22,116,000 36 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 998,463 +440,567 < 0.01% $18,782,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 643,985 -3,076 < 0.01% $12,113,000 36 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Added 523,300 +377,825 0.02% $9,843,000 3 qtrs
Pacific Heights Asset Management LLC Unchanged 500,000 0 0.8% $9,405,000 36 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 454,298 -13,516 < 0.01% $8,546,000 36 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 433,812 +12,483 < 0.01% $8,160,000 36 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 387,703 +156,106 < 0.01% $7,293,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
April 22, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
56,429
Shared
0
None
136,098

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.