Form 13-F position report

URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A

Reported by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc

UBA CUSIP 917286205 Manager CIK 0000886982

Reported 369,920 shares, down 20,100 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -16.2%; share count -5.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 369,920 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,958,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 8064000
2021-12-31 8308000
2022-03-31 6958000
2022-06-30 3319000
2022-09-30 2778000
2022-12-31 2544912
2023-03-31 2022083
2023-06-30 5786697
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A held by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -272,187 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 272,187 +157,100 (136.5%) < 0.01% $5,786,697 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 115,087 -19,209 (-14.3%) < 0.01% $2,022,083 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 134,296 -44,824 (-25.0%) < 0.01% $2,544,912 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 179,120 -25,752 (-12.6%) < 0.01% $2,778,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 204,872 -165,048 (-44.6%) < 0.01% $3,319,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 369,920 -20,100 (-5.2%) < 0.01% $6,958,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 390,020 -35,959 (-8.4%) < 0.01% $8,308,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 425,979 -61,916 (-12.7%) < 0.01% $8,064,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

175 managers reported URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting URSTADT BIDDLE PROPS INC CL A in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 4,693,062 -100,273 < 0.01% $88,277,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,182,596 +124,543 < 0.01% $78,674,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,161,247 +87,507 < 0.01% $22,116,000 36 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 998,463 +440,567 < 0.01% $18,782,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 643,985 -3,076 < 0.01% $12,113,000 36 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Added 523,300 +377,825 0.02% $9,843,000 3 qtrs
Pacific Heights Asset Management LLC Unchanged 500,000 0 0.8% $9,405,000 36 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 454,298 -13,516 < 0.01% $8,546,000 36 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 433,812 +12,483 < 0.01% $8,160,000 36 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 387,703 +156,106 < 0.01% $7,293,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CMN

Voting authority reported

Sole
369,895
Shared
0
None
25

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.