Reported 60,981 shares, down 144,553 (70.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -85.2%; share count -70.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 243000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 36000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,207 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 11,207 | -49,774 (-81.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 60,981 | -144,553 (-70.3%) | < 0.01% | $36,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 205,534 | +205,534 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $243,000 | 2022-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported UPHEALTH INC (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 5,155,083 | 0 | 0.08% | $3,041,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 2,668,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,581,000 | 3 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 120,200 | 0 | 0.04% | $1,194,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MARATHON ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.08% | $593,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 702,454 | -38,962 | < 0.01% | $416,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 700,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $415,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 642,323 | +19,727 | < 0.01% | $380,000 | 3 qtrs |
| PERKINS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 494,787 | -52,375 | 0.3% | $293,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Coastal Bridge Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 | 0.07% | $237,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Greenhaven Road Investment Management L P | New | 188 | +188 | 0.11% | $222,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 60,981
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.