Reported 49,172 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -33.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 134731 |
| 2023-03-31 | 80150 |
| 2023-06-30 | 125389 |
| 2023-09-30 | 118013 |
| 2023-12-31 | 94902 |
| 2024-03-31 | 80642 |
| 2024-06-30 | 66382 |
| 2024-09-30 | 72283 |
| 2024-12-31 | 48012 |
| 2025-03-31 | 51139 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18685 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -49,172 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.36% | $18,685 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.78% | $51,139 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.85% | $48,012 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.64% | $72,283 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.85% | $66,382 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.38% | $80,642 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.03% | $94,902 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.7% | $118,013 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.8% | $125,389 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 49,172 | -442,579 (-90.0%) | 6.17% | $80,150 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 491,751 | +491,751 (0.0%) | 7.85% | $134,731 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
43 managers reported UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH Venture Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,004,817 | 0 | 0.43% | $981,103 | 10 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Reduced | 859,083 | -60,930 | < 0.01% | $838,809 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 590,770 | 0 | < 0.01% | $576,592 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 159,407 | -3,835 | < 0.01% | $155,686 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 81,402 | +228 | < 0.01% | $79,481 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 80,041 | +35,350 | < 0.01% | $78,152 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 76,911 | -16,759 | < 0.01% | $75,096 | 9 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 50,000 | +25,000 | < 0.01% | $48,820 | 9 qtrs |
| Founders Fund V Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 | 2.85% | $48,012 | 9 qtrs |
| Cercano Management LLC | Unchanged | 41,238 | 0 | < 0.01% | $40,265 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 49,172
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.