Form 13-F position report

UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

UNBX CUSIP 91381U200 Manager CIK 0001595888

First reported at 21,179 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 21,179 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,679 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 36880
2023-03-31 0
2023-09-30 41028
2023-12-31 54918
2024-03-31 0
2024-12-31 20679
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -21,179 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 New 21,179 +21,179 (0.0%) < 0.01% $20,679 2025-02-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -28,455 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 Added 28,455 +11,360 (66.5%) < 0.01% $54,918 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 New 17,095 +17,095 (0.0%) < 0.01% $41,028 2023-11-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -13,460 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 New 13,460 +13,460 (0.0%) < 0.01% $36,880 2023-02-15

Who else reported the position

43 managers reported UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARCH Venture Management LLC Unchanged 1,004,817 0 0.43% $981,103 10 qtrs
Alyeska Investment Group L P Reduced 859,083 -60,930 < 0.01% $838,809 9 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 590,770 0 < 0.01% $576,592 9 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 159,407 -3,835 < 0.01% $155,686 9 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 81,402 +228 < 0.01% $79,481 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 80,041 +35,350 < 0.01% $78,152 9 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 76,911 -16,759 < 0.01% $75,096 9 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 50,000 +25,000 < 0.01% $48,820 9 qtrs
Founders Fund V Management LLC Unchanged 49,172 0 2.85% $48,012 9 qtrs
Cercano Management LLC Unchanged 41,238 0 < 0.01% $40,265 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
21,179
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.