Form 13-F position report

UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE

Reported by Tower Research Capital LLC TRC

UNBX CUSIP 91381U200 Manager CIK 0001533421

Reported 2,654 shares, up 595 (28.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.4%; share count 28.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 2,654 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,590 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 28000
2023-03-31 0
2023-12-31 4686
2024-03-31 8055
2024-06-30 6478
2024-09-30 3027
2024-12-31 2590
2025-03-31 2341
2025-06-30 920
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE held by Tower Research Capital LLC TRC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -2,395 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 2,395 +377 (18.7%) < 0.01% $920 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 2,018 -636 (-24.0%) < 0.01% $2,341 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 2,654 +595 (28.9%) < 0.01% $2,590 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,059 -2,740 (-57.1%) < 0.01% $3,027 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 4,799 -113 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $6,478 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 4,912 +2,484 (102.3%) < 0.01% $8,055 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 2,428 +2,428 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,686 2024-02-13
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -10,349 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 New 10,349 +10,349 (0.0%) < 0.01% $28,000 2023-02-10

Who else reported the position

43 managers reported UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARCH Venture Management LLC Unchanged 1,004,817 0 0.43% $981,103 10 qtrs
Alyeska Investment Group L P Reduced 859,083 -60,930 < 0.01% $838,809 9 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 590,770 0 < 0.01% $576,592 9 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 159,407 -3,835 < 0.01% $155,686 9 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 81,402 +228 < 0.01% $79,481 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 80,041 +35,350 < 0.01% $78,152 9 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 76,911 -16,759 < 0.01% $75,096 9 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 50,000 +25,000 < 0.01% $48,820 9 qtrs
Founders Fund V Management LLC Unchanged 49,172 0 2.85% $48,012 9 qtrs
Cercano Management LLC Unchanged 41,238 0 < 0.01% $40,265 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,654
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.