Reported 159,407 shares, down 3,835 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.1%; share count -2.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 249000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 200462 |
| 2023-06-30 | 321575 |
| 2023-09-30 | 316361 |
| 2023-12-31 | 254400 |
| 2024-03-31 | 220035 |
| 2024-06-30 | 201256 |
| 2024-09-30 | 240016 |
| 2024-12-31 | 155686 |
| 2025-03-31 | 172906 |
| 2025-06-30 | 64242 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -169,025 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 169,025 | +2,812 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $64,242 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 166,213 | +6,806 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $172,906 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 159,407 | -3,835 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $155,686 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 163,242 | +14,199 (9.5%) | < 0.01% | $240,016 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 149,043 | +14,910 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $201,256 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 134,133 | +2,351 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $220,035 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 131,782 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $254,400 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 131,782 | +5,674 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $316,361 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 126,108 | +3,125 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $321,575 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 122,983 | +31,882 (35.0%) | < 0.01% | $200,462 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 91,101 | +91,101 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $249,000 | 2023-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
43 managers reported UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COM NE for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCH Venture Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,004,817 | 0 | 0.43% | $981,103 | 10 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Reduced | 859,083 | -60,930 | < 0.01% | $838,809 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 590,770 | 0 | < 0.01% | $576,592 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 159,407 | -3,835 | < 0.01% | $155,686 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 81,402 | +228 | < 0.01% | $79,481 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 80,041 | +35,350 | < 0.01% | $78,152 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 76,911 | -16,759 | < 0.01% | $75,096 | 9 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 50,000 | +25,000 | < 0.01% | $48,820 | 9 qtrs |
| Founders Fund V Management LLC | Unchanged | 49,172 | 0 | 2.85% | $48,012 | 9 qtrs |
| Cercano Management LLC | Unchanged | 41,238 | 0 | < 0.01% | $40,265 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 159,407
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.