Reported 40,057 shares, down 42 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.1%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4732000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5100000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4653000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4230000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4114000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5679000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6394504 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8758339 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8888898 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10579716 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14096980 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21466202 |
| 2024-09-30 | 30088711 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41758683 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28688091 |
| 2025-06-30 | 33304199 |
| 2025-09-30 | 45041036 |
| 2025-12-31 | 40926978 |
| 2026-03-31 | 46253362 |
| 2026-06-30 | 40056237 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 382,636 | +28,553 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $40,056,237 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 354,083 | +12,331 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $46,253,362 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 341,752 | -598 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $40,926,978 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 342,350 | +8,673 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $45,041,036 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 333,677 | +9,136 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $33,304,199 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 324,541 | +10,010 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $28,688,091 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 314,531 | +6,482 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $41,758,683 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 308,049* | +13,379 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $30,088,711 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 58,934 | +11,658 (24.7%) | < 0.01% | $21,466,202 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 47,276 | +1,352 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $14,096,980 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 45,924 | +1,706 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,579,716 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 44,218 | +2,290 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,888,898 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 41,928 | +49 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,758,339 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 41,879 | +1,533 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,394,504 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 40,346 | +83 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,679,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 40,263 | +206 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,114,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 40,057 | -42 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,230,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 40,099 | +563 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,653,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 39,536 | +357 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,100,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 39,179 | +1,654 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,732,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
67 managers reported UNITED STS LIME & MINERALS for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Added | 320,975 | +5,982 | 0.09% | $33,895,000 | 17 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 237,000 | -1 | < 0.01% | $25,027,000 | 37 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 192,218 | -2,100 | 0.02% | $20,298,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 162,288 | -897 | < 0.01% | $17,136,000 | 26 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 152,700 | +13,930 | 0.17% | $16,125,000 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 90,878 | +2,087 | < 0.01% | $9,597,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 40,077 | -1,481 | < 0.01% | $4,232,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 40,057 | -42 | < 0.01% | $4,230,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Minerva Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 39,461 | 0 | 3.0% | $4,157,000 | 37 qtrs |
| North Star Investment Management Corp | Unchanged | 23,675 | 0 | 0.23% | $2,500,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 40,057
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.