Reported 50,689 shares, up 12,254 (31.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 51.1%; share count 31.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 3748000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 5664000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 5135000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 5725000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 5173000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3888000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 10592000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 14570000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 12354000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 12030000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 13651000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 11572000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13194000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12355000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10367000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8534000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7960000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8421300 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7603069 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6545916 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 41,996 | -420 (-1.0%) | 0.87% | $6,545,916 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 42,416 | -995 (-2.3%) | 0.98% | $7,603,069 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 43,411 | -2,378 (-5.2%) | 1.08% | $8,421,300 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 45,789 | -7,042 (-13.3%) | 1.04% | $7,960,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 52,831 | -3,961 (-7.0%) | 1.19% | $8,534,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 56,792 | -817 (-1.4%) | 1.34% | $10,367,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 57,609 | -3,947 (-6.4%) | 1.38% | $12,355,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 61,556 | -1,991 (-3.1%) | 1.39% | $13,194,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 63,547 | -2,095 (-3.2%) | 1.29% | $11,572,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 65,642 | -5,125 (-7.2%) | 1.52% | $13,651,000 | 2021-07-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 70,767 | -2,594 (-3.5%) | 1.37% | $12,030,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 73,361 | -14,076 (-16.1%) | 1.51% | $12,354,000 | 2021-02-10 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 87,437 | -7,831 (-8.2%) | 2.14% | $14,570,000 | 2020-10-28 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 95,268 | +53,648 (128.9%) | 1.65% | $10,592,000 | 2020-07-24 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 41,620 | -2,574 (-5.8%) | 0.73% | $3,888,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 44,194 | -3,584 (-7.5%) | 0.79% | $5,173,000 | 2020-01-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 47,778 | -1,945 (-3.9%) | 0.93% | $5,725,000 | 2019-10-10 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 49,723 | -966 (-1.9%) | 0.83% | $5,135,000 | 2019-07-10 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 50,689 | +12,254 (31.9%) | 0.91% | $5,664,000 | 2019-04-02 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 38,435 | -115 (-0.3%) | 0.67% | $3,748,000 | 2019-01-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1380 managers reported * UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INC for Q1 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 55,406,357 | +1,884,044 | 0.24% | $6,191,106,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 42,923,667 | -1,065,394 | 0.21% | $4,796,291,000 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 28,282,866 | +821,892 | 0.25% | $3,160,327,000 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 18,083,831 | -468,974 | 0.46% | $2,020,688,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 17,720,012 | +2,201,500 | 0.48% | $1,980,034,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 16,006,172 | -830,535 | 0.75% | $1,788,530,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 14,645,559 | +2,391,064 | 0.2% | $1,636,495,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 12,744,104 | +261,647 | 0.22% | $1,424,027,000 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 9,039,538 | +196,440 | 0.3% | $1,010,076,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 8,939,900 | +369,077 | 0.88% | $998,944,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2019
- Filed
- April 02, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL B
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 48,356
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,333
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.