Reported 219,952 shares, up 11,411 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.1%; share count 5.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2625000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3667000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4765000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9724000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7839000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7284058 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5522391 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4135405 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3014545 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4195874 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4788394 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6203642 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5798553 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7075949 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8245493 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7816068 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8269502 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11715393 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9500567 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16659228 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 317,680 | +61,325 (23.9%) | < 0.01% | $16,659,228 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 256,355 | -65,938 (-20.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,500,567 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 322,293 | +50,450 (18.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,715,393 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 271,843 | -493 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,269,502 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 272,336 | -7,551 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,816,068 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 279,887 | +31,173 (12.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,245,493 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 248,714 | -28,329 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,075,949 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 277,043 | -11,632 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,798,553 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 288,675 | +68,723 (31.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,203,642 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 219,952 | +11,411 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,788,394 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 208,541 | +55,906 (36.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,195,874 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 152,635 | -29,862 (-16.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,014,545 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 182,497 | -25,502 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,135,405 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 207,999 | -58,230 (-21.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,522,391 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 266,229 | -6,604 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,284,058 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 272,833 | -11,225 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,839,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 284,058 | +130,675 (85.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,724,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 153,383 | -4,737 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,765,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 158,120 | +44,495 (39.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,667,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 113,625 | +5,183 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,625,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
155 managers reported UNITED FIRE GROUP, INC. for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,466,663 | -145,764 | < 0.01% | $75,469,254 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,355,497 | -240,366 | < 0.01% | $51,279,170 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,421,615 | -61,900 | < 0.01% | $30,948,559 | 44 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 1,265,991 | -22,575 | 0.13% | $27,560,624 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 845,292 | +7,541 | < 0.01% | $18,402,007 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 551,170 | +63,839 | < 0.01% | $11,998,971 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 483,387 | +6,533 | < 0.01% | $10,525,920 | 44 qtrs |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 392,179 | +64,670 | 0.24% | $8,537,741 | 44 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 376,393 | +12,803 | < 0.01% | $8,194,075 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 219,952 | +11,411 | < 0.01% | $4,788,394 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 181,170
- Shared
- 253
- None
- 38,529
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.