Reported 2,355,497 shares, down 240,366 (9.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.8%; share count -9.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 81232000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 66734000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 56380000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 57421000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 75922000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 85398000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 72829000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 70288743 |
| 2023-03-31 | 71636812 |
| 2023-06-30 | 59874450 |
| 2023-09-30 | 51481397 |
| 2023-12-31 | 52228763 |
| 2024-03-31 | 51279170 |
| 2024-06-30 | 35113414 |
| 2024-09-30 | 27913272 |
| 2024-12-31 | 38414242 |
| 2025-03-31 | 41230066 |
| 2025-06-30 | 41306503 |
| 2025-09-30 | 44906095 |
| 2025-12-31 | 54944515 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,511,541 | +35,338 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $54,944,515 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,476,203 | +36,952 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $44,906,095 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,439,251 | +39,724 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $41,306,503 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,399,527 | +49,290 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $41,230,066 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,350,237 | +16,588 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $38,414,242 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,333,649 | -300,293 (-18.4%) | < 0.01% | $27,913,272 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,633,942 | -721,555 (-30.6%) | < 0.01% | $35,113,414 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,355,497 | -240,366 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $51,279,170 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,595,863 | -10,790 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $52,228,763 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,606,653 | -35,644 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $51,481,397 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,642,297 | -55,888 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $59,874,450 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,698,185 | +129,152 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $71,636,812 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,569,033 | +34,084 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $70,288,743 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,534,949 | +40,135 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $72,829,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,494,814 | +51,224 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $85,398,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,443,590 | -32,544 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $75,922,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,476,134 | +35,430 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $57,421,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,440,704 | +34,165 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $56,380,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,406,539 | +72,285 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $66,734,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 2,334,254 | -13,336 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $81,232,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
155 managers reported UNITED FIRE GROUP, INC. for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,466,663 | -145,764 | < 0.01% | $75,469,254 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 2,355,497 | -240,366 | < 0.01% | $51,279,170 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,421,615 | -61,900 | < 0.01% | $30,948,559 | 44 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 1,265,991 | -22,575 | 0.13% | $27,560,624 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 845,292 | +7,541 | < 0.01% | $18,402,007 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 551,170 | +63,839 | < 0.01% | $11,998,971 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 483,387 | +6,533 | < 0.01% | $10,525,920 | 44 qtrs |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 392,179 | +64,670 | 0.24% | $8,537,741 | 44 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 376,393 | +12,803 | < 0.01% | $8,194,075 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 219,952 | +11,411 | < 0.01% | $4,788,394 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 12,935
- None
- 2,342,562
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.