Reported 551,170 shares, up 63,839 (13.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.4%; share count 13.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10807000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8451000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15502000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16960000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13617000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12874357 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13017120 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10954956 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9605966 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9805101 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11998971 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12938935 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12844281 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17139076 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17900988 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16276519 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16160841 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18251443 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18434311 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24936112 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 475,517 | -21,901 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $24,936,112 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 497,418 | -4,685 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,434,311 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 502,103 | -29,154 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $18,251,443 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 531,257 | -35,869 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $16,160,841 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 567,126 | -40,511 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,276,519 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 607,637 | +5,209 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $17,900,988 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 602,428 | -11,250 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,139,076 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 613,678 | +11,587 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,844,281 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 602,091 | +50,921 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $12,938,935 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 551,170 | +63,839 (13.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,998,971 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 487,331 | +953 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,805,101 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 486,378 | +2,929 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,605,966 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 483,449 | -6,838 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,954,956 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 490,287 | +19,733 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,017,120 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 470,554 | -3,414 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,874,357 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 473,968 | -21,510 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,617,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 495,478 | -3,461 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,960,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 498,939 | +134,531 (36.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,502,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 364,408 | -103,443 (-22.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,451,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 467,851 | +24,708 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,807,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
155 managers reported UNITED FIRE GROUP, INC. for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,466,663 | -145,764 | < 0.01% | $75,469,254 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,355,497 | -240,366 | < 0.01% | $51,279,170 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,421,615 | -61,900 | < 0.01% | $30,948,559 | 44 qtrs |
| EARNEST PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 1,265,991 | -22,575 | 0.13% | $27,560,624 | 42 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 845,292 | +7,541 | < 0.01% | $18,402,007 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 551,170 | +63,839 | < 0.01% | $11,998,971 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 483,387 | +6,533 | < 0.01% | $10,525,920 | 44 qtrs |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 392,179 | +64,670 | 0.24% | $8,537,741 | 44 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 376,393 | +12,803 | < 0.01% | $8,194,075 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 219,952 | +11,411 | < 0.01% | $4,788,394 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,408
- Shared
- 11,184
- None
- 530,578
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.