Reported 1,201,209 shares, down 15,353 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.0%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25481000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20005000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20505000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11703000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7398000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5437214 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4258374 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4629134 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4048109 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6890519 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6373480 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5389464 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7037077 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7417564 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5754593 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5511026 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4684715 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3739215 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2876617 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4638417 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,267,327 | -122,343 (-8.8%) | 0.01% | $4,638,417 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,389,670 | +34,882 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,876,617 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,354,788 | +153,579 (12.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,739,215 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,201,209 | -15,353 (-1.3%) | 0.01% | $4,684,715 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,216,562 | -37,162 (-3.0%) | 0.01% | $5,511,026 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,253,724 | +81,913 (7.0%) | 0.01% | $5,754,593 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,171,811 | -67,111 (-5.4%) | 0.02% | $7,417,564 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,238,922 | -66,033 (-5.1%) | 0.02% | $7,037,077 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,304,955 | +6,894 (0.5%) | 0.01% | $5,389,464 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,298,061 | +71,990 (5.9%) | 0.02% | $6,373,480 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,226,071 | +52,706 (4.5%) | 0.02% | $6,890,519 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,173,365 | +10,266 (0.9%) | 0.01% | $4,048,109 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,163,099 | +65,580 (6.0%) | 0.01% | $4,629,134 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,097,519 | +33,485 (3.1%) | 0.01% | $4,258,374 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,064,034 | +84,101 (8.6%) | 0.02% | $5,437,214 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 979,933 | +7,118 (0.7%) | 0.03% | $7,398,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 972,815 | +23,970 (2.5%) | 0.04% | $11,703,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 948,845 | -23,693 (-2.4%) | 0.06% | $20,505,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 972,538 | -41,012 (-4.0%) | 0.05% | $20,005,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,013,550 | -16,208 (-1.6%) | 0.07% | $25,481,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
198 managers reported UNISYS CORP;COM NEW USD0.01 for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 7,106,229 | -232,667 | < 0.01% | $27,714,293 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,435,548 | +24,368 | < 0.01% | $21,198,639 | 5 qtrs |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,090,000 | -439,800 | 1.38% | $19,851,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 4,940,035 | -157,360 | 0.01% | $19,272,338 | 34 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 3,084,258 | +968,151 | < 0.01% | $12,028,606 | 44 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Reduced | 1,729,105 | -29,420 | 0.18% | $6,743,509 | 23 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,726,339 | +1,088,380 | < 0.01% | $6,732,722 | 14 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,623,352 | -334,152 | 0.01% | $6,330,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,607,609 | +9,108 | < 0.01% | $6,269,675 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,603,335 | -193,110 | < 0.01% | $6,254,611 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 31, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,201,209
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.