Reported 1,365,580 shares, up 259,047 (23.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.2%; share count 23.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3294000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3648000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 910000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 654000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2105000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2691000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2046000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3930000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4748000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3078502 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4404272 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5100714 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3834027 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5012594 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5325762 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3652123 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1889703 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3395382 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 927,700 | +14,800 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,395,382 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 912,900 | -410,333 (-31.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,889,703 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,323,233 | -42,347 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,652,123 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,365,580 | +259,047 (23.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,325,762 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,106,533 | +271,233 (32.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,012,594 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 835,300 | +29,500 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,834,027 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 805,800 | +30,400 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,100,714 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 775,400 | +30,000 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,404,272 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 745,400 | -221,533 (-22.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,078,502 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 966,933 | +267,600 (38.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,748,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 699,333 | +106,400 (17.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,930,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 592,933 | -83,300 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,046,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 676,233 | +133,600 (24.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,691,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 542,633 | +414,611 (323.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,105,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 128,022 | +128,022 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $654,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -42,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 42,100 | -135,233 (-76.3%) | < 0.01% | $910,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 177,333 | +46,300 (35.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,648,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 131,033 | -104,451 (-44.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,294,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
198 managers reported UNISYS CORP;COM NEW USD0.01 for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 7,106,229 | -232,667 | < 0.01% | $27,714,293 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,435,548 | +24,368 | < 0.01% | $21,198,639 | 5 qtrs |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 5,090,000 | -439,800 | 1.38% | $19,851,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 4,940,035 | -157,360 | 0.01% | $19,272,338 | 34 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 3,084,258 | +968,151 | < 0.01% | $12,028,606 | 44 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Reduced | 1,729,105 | -29,420 | 0.18% | $6,743,509 | 23 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,726,339 | +1,088,380 | < 0.01% | $6,732,722 | 14 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,623,352 | -334,152 | 0.01% | $6,330,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,607,609 | +9,108 | < 0.01% | $6,269,675 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,603,335 | -193,110 | < 0.01% | $6,254,611 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,365,580
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.