Reported 8,656,729 shares, up 169,513 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.5%; share count 2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 201543000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 211349000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 213369000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 178069000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 190986000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 104401000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 68795000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41451195 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19871764 |
| 2023-06-30 | 23516471 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20768976 |
| 2023-12-31 | 35023335 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32076298 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27570000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 39410935 |
| 2024-12-31 | 44920616 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33449180 |
| 2025-06-30 | 33245199 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27714293 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19495044 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,063,422 | -42,807 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $19,495,044 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 7,106,229 | -232,667 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,714,293 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 7,338,896 | +51,493 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $33,245,199 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,287,403 | +190,939 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $33,449,180 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 7,096,464 | +157,919 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $44,920,616 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 6,938,545 | +263,000 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $39,410,935 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,675,545 | +142,694 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,570,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,532,851 | +300,941 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $32,076,298 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 6,231,910 | +211,917 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $35,023,335 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 6,019,993 | +111,332 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $20,768,976 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,908,661 | +787,072 (15.4%) | < 0.01% | $23,516,471 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,121,589 | -2,990,191 (-36.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,871,764 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,111,780 | -1,000,018 (-11.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,451,195 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,111,798 | +433,475 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $68,795,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,678,323 | -159,531 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $104,401,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,837,854 | +181,125 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $190,986,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 8,656,729 | +169,513 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $178,069,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 8,487,216 | +136,801 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $213,369,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 8,350,415 | +421,891 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $211,349,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 7,928,524 | -132,235 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $201,543,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
202 managers reported UNISYS CORP;COM NEW USD0.01 for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,713,075 | +274,450 | < 0.01% | $220,367,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 10,044,937 | -22,356 | 0.02% | $206,625,000 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 8,656,729 | +169,513 | < 0.01% | $178,069,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 3,779,127 | +249,071 | 0.06% | $76,882,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,290,499 | +21,359 | < 0.01% | $47,116,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Added | 1,946,471 | +198,202 | 0.81% | $40,039,000 | 8 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Added | 1,899,949 | +639,260 | 0.31% | $39,082,000 | 8 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 1,643,938 | -12,630 | 0.01% | $33,816,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 1,519,300 | -8,306 | 0.04% | $31,265,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,456,252 | -36,364 | < 0.01% | $29,955,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 109,236
- None
- 8,547,493
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.