Reported 35,677 shares, up 215 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.0%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7522000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8545000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6846000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6283000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6468658 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6336871 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6621713 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6633030 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8090263 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8075635 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7509009 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7934348 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8377651 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8208613 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8361828 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8446370 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8918085 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9877310 |
| 2026-09-30 | 9668746 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 35,530 | -784 (-2.2%) | 1.44% | $9,668,746 | 2026-10-13 | |
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 36,314 | -443 (-1.2%) | 1.52% | $9,877,310 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 36,757 | +243 (0.7%) | 1.52% | $8,918,085 | 2026-04-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 36,514 | +1,138 (3.2%) | 1.42% | $8,446,370 | 2026-01-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 35,376 | -301 (-0.8%) | 1.45% | $8,361,828 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 35,677 | +215 (0.6%) | 1.52% | $8,208,613 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 35,462 | +668 (1.9%) | 1.67% | $8,377,651 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 34,794 | +1,606 (4.8%) | 1.73% | $7,934,348 | 2025-02-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 33,188 | +351 (1.1%) | 1.68% | $7,509,009 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 32,837 | -101 (-0.3%) | 1.88% | $8,075,635 | 2024-04-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 32,938 | +364 (1.1%) | 1.99% | $8,090,263 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 32,574 | +213 (0.7%) | 1.79% | $6,633,030 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 32,361 | +875 (2.8%) | 1.69% | $6,621,713 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 31,486 | +247 (0.8%) | 1.81% | $6,336,871 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 31,239 | -1,012 (-3.1%) | 2.06% | $6,468,658 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 32,251 | +151 (0.5%) | 2.06% | $6,283,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 32,100 | +822 (2.6%) | 2.13% | $6,846,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 31,278 | +1,421 (4.8%) | 2.27% | $8,545,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 29,857 | +624 (2.1%) | 2.03% | $7,522,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2841 managers reported * UNION PAC CORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 58,840,862 | +9,580 | 0.22% | $13,538,105,530 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 45,119,531 | -107,001 | 0.2% | $10,381,101,515 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 25,234,710 | -226,405 | 0.22% | $5,806,002,077 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 14,991,104 | -53,535 | 0.24% | $3,443,245,765 | 49 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 11,820,525 | +868,150 | 0.2% | $2,719,666,453 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 9,819,677 | -458,543 | 0.15% | $2,259,311,948 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 8,428,291 | -8,407,269 | 0.13% | $1,939,184,066 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 8,419,930 | +42,294 | 0.33% | $1,937,259,690 | 47 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 8,119,524 | -240,090 | 0.59% | $1,868,140,082 | 49 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 8,068,237 | +527,346 | 0.23% | $1,856,339,969 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 30,609
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,068
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.