First reported at 35,935 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 438407 |
| 2023-03-31 | 163590 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 639600 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 31,261 | +31,261 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $639,600 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -16,541 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 16,541 | -19,394 (-54.0%) | < 0.01% | $163,590 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 35,935 | +35,935 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $438,407 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
49 managers reported USCB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRIOT FINANCIAL PARTNERS GP LP | Unchanged | 4,485,909 | 0 | 19.82% | $54,728,090 | 4 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 848,266 | +21,019 | < 0.01% | $10,348,845 | 5 qtrs |
| RMB Capital Management LLC | Added | 828,269 | +240,227 | 0.36% | $10,104,882 | 3 qtrs |
| ABRAMS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Reduced | 649,085 | -196,309 | 0.28% | $7,918,837 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 597,922 | +35,839 | < 0.01% | $7,294,648 | 5 qtrs |
| ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | Added | 550,188 | +204,905 | 1.8% | $6,712,294 | 5 qtrs |
| MALTESE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 497,400 | 0 | 1.69% | $6,068,280 | 4 qtrs |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 334,096 | -5,081 | 0.96% | $4,075,971 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 333,624 | +6,780 | < 0.01% | $4,070,213 | 5 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 280,000 | 0 | 0.3% | $3,416,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 35,935
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.