Reported 180,000 shares, up 53,000 (41.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.5%; share count 41.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 3315000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 8314000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9022000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 8006000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10042000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8028000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5586000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7176000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3350690 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4942965 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5196870 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 113,000 | -1,500 (-1.3%) | 10.68% | $5,196,870 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 114,500 | +8,800 (8.3%) | 5.99% | $4,942,965 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 105,700 | +105,700 (0.0%) | 4.76% | $3,350,690 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -270,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 270,800 | -2,200 (-0.8%) | 11.54% | $7,176,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 273,000 | +48,000 (21.3%) | 8.49% | $5,586,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 225,000 | -14,500 (-6.1%) | 4.39% | $8,028,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 239,500 | +60,800 (34.0%) | 4.15% | $10,042,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 178,700 | -1,300 (-0.7%) | 3.8% | $8,006,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 180,000 | +53,000 (41.7%) | 3.06% | $9,022,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 127,000 | +62,000 (95.4%) | 2.82% | $8,314,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 65,000 | +65,000 (0.0%) | 1.41% | $3,315,000 | 2021-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
1153 managers reported UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COM (DE) for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Reduced | 129,116,061 | -55,112,117 | 12.68% | $6,471,296,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 125,630,483 | -3,200,730 | 0.83% | $6,296,599,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 82,399,542 | -6,375,633 | 0.32% | $4,129,865,000 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 80,742,670 | +9,134,418 | 0.1% | $4,046,822,000 | 9 qtrs |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND | Unchanged | 72,840,541 | 0 | 22.9% | $3,650,768,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 66,833,722 | +4,843,576 | 0.09% | $3,349,706,000 | 9 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 45,325,448 | -1,397,052 | 1.51% | $2,271,711,000 | 9 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 33,446,123 | -117,352 | 2.84% | $1,676,320,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 30,833,251 | +6,687,109 | 0.08% | $1,545,363,000 | 9 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 25,590,663 | +3,667,749 | 0.15% | $1,282,604,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 16, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 180,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.