U S PHYSICALTHERAPY INC
Reported by T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc
Reported 915,831 shares, up 3,618 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.0%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 69347000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 74210000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 85630000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 110814000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 68482000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 70904000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 87250000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -773,008 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 773,008 | +11,748 (1.5%) | 0.05% | $87,250,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 761,260 | +14,708 (2.0%) | 0.05% | $70,904,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 746,552 | -166,318 (-18.2%) | 0.05% | $68,482,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 912,870 | +38,300 (4.4%) | 0.08% | $110,814,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 874,570 | -41,261 (-4.5%) | 0.06% | $85,630,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 915,831 | +3,618 (0.4%) | 0.06% | $74,210,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 912,213 | +912,213 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $69,347,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
217 managers reported U S PHYSICALTHERAPY INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,081,499 | +57,539 | < 0.01% | $168,663,864 | 39 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,531,533 | -10,597 | 0.39% | $124,100,138 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 922,576 | -15,857 | < 0.01% | $74,756,333 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc This report | Added | 915,831 | +3,618 | 0.06% | $74,210,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 702,170 | +571,710 | < 0.01% | $56,896,958 | 39 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Added | 603,165 | +119,201 | 1.29% | $48,874,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | Added | 528,791 | +19,345 | 0.38% | $42,847,934 | 31 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 464,225 | -11,429 | < 0.01% | $37,616,152 | 39 qtrs |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 402,222 | -4,649 | 0.49% | $32,592,000 | 25 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 364,225 | -3,062 | < 0.01% | $29,512,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 248,388
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 667,443
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.