Reported 408,904 shares, up 6,682 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.8%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 40817000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 36438000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 42004000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 44763000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 30930000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 32592000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 40035803 |
| 2023-06-30 | 48606994 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36083624 |
| 2023-12-31 | 36089685 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42520947 |
| 2024-06-30 | 32143550 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28446783 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27518773 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20496760 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -283,261 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 283,261 | -26,949 (-8.7%) | 0.33% | $20,496,760 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 310,210 | -25,921 (-7.7%) | 0.38% | $27,518,773 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 336,131 | -11,668 (-3.4%) | 0.38% | $28,446,783 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 347,799 | -28,926 (-7.7%) | 0.44% | $32,143,550 | 2024-07-17 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 376,725 | -10,753 (-2.8%) | 0.52% | $42,520,947 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 387,478 | -5,890 (-1.5%) | 0.45% | $36,089,685 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 393,368 | -7,052 (-1.8%) | 0.49% | $36,083,624 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 400,420 | -8,484 (-2.1%) | 0.61% | $48,606,994 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 408,904 | +6,682 (1.7%) | 0.56% | $40,035,803 | 2023-04-21 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 402,222 | -4,649 (-1.1%) | 0.49% | $32,592,000 | 2023-01-11 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 406,871 | -3,046 (-0.7%) | 0.46% | $30,930,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 409,917 | -12,441 (-2.9%) | 0.72% | $44,763,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 422,358 | +41,012 (10.8%) | 0.47% | $42,004,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 381,346 | +12,295 (3.3%) | 0.36% | $36,438,000 | 2022-01-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 369,051 | -1,413 (-0.4%) | 0.41% | $40,817,000 | 2021-10-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
217 managers reported U S PHYSICALTHERAPY INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,015,404 | -66,095 | < 0.01% | $197,328,207 | 40 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,495,514 | -36,019 | 0.43% | $146,425,811 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 921,898 | -678 | < 0.01% | $90,263,033 | 40 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 874,570 | -41,261 | 0.06% | $85,630,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 789,978 | +87,808 | < 0.01% | $77,346,916 | 40 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Added | 693,280 | +90,115 | 1.6% | $67,879,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | Added | 548,095 | +19,304 | 0.46% | $53,663,982 | 32 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 475,403 | +11,178 | < 0.01% | $46,750,869 | 40 qtrs |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC This report | Added | 408,904 | +6,682 | 0.56% | $40,035,803 | 26 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 364,207 | -18 | 0.01% | $35,658,528 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 21, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 315,443
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 93,461
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.