Reported 1,757,148 shares, down 147,297 (7.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.2%; share count -7.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 41808000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 46023000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 40933000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28742000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 31534000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 30268097 |
| 2023-03-31 | 32102908 |
| 2023-06-30 | 35323422 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28763067 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30760323 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32607711 |
| 2024-06-30 | 32039947 |
| 2024-09-30 | 38237300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 37616890 |
| 2025-03-31 | 35613122 |
| 2025-06-30 | 29502515 |
| 2025-09-30 | 24603510 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18027080 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16882840 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10175367 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 672,085 | -497,897 (-42.6%) | 0.03% | $10,175,367 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,169,982 | +36,916 (3.3%) | 0.06% | $16,882,840 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,133,066 | -523,736 (-31.6%) | 0.05% | $18,027,080 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,656,802 | -100,346 (-5.7%) | 0.06% | $24,603,510 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,757,148 | -147,297 (-7.7%) | 0.08% | $29,502,515 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,904,445 | -87,975 (-4.4%) | 0.1% | $35,613,122 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,992,420 | +48,480 (2.5%) | 0.09% | $37,616,890 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,943,940 | -59,809 (-3.0%) | 0.09% | $38,237,300 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,003,749 | -4,115 (-0.2%) | 0.08% | $32,039,947 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,007,864 | +10 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $32,607,711 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,007,854 | -43,720 (-2.1%) | 0.09% | $30,760,323 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,051,574 | -158,903 (-7.2%) | 0.1% | $28,763,067 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,210,477 | +39,895 (1.8%) | 0.11% | $35,323,422 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,170,582 | +290,576 (15.5%) | 0.11% | $32,102,908 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,880,006 | -72,577 (-3.7%) | 0.12% | $30,268,097 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,952,583 | +325,035 (20.0%) | 0.12% | $31,534,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,627,548 | -37,077 (-2.2%) | 0.11% | $28,742,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,664,625 | -19,350 (-1.1%) | 0.12% | $40,933,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,683,975 | -141,709 (-7.8%) | 0.12% | $46,023,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,825,684 | +1,821,864 (47692.8%) | 0.12% | $41,808,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
258 managers reported UMH PROPERTIES, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,907,970 | +384,424 | < 0.01% | $132,774,817 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,283,388 | +102,667 | < 0.01% | $122,288,091 | 4 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 6,107,591 | +783,060 | 0.06% | $102,547,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 5,471,303 | +434,695 | 0.02% | $91,863,177 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,475,892 | +226,027 | < 0.01% | $58,360,227 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,726,944 | +818 | < 0.01% | $45,785,392 | 28 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,552,058 | -191,716 | 0.88% | $42,849,060 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,389,308 | +283,700 | 0.02% | $40,116,481 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,999,240 | +103,446 | < 0.01% | $33,571,214 | 49 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 1,757,148 | -147,297 | 0.08% | $29,502,515 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 29, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,248,555
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 508,593
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.