First reported at 483,116 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 9121230 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9029438 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8193647 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7106636 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10817623 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -679,926 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 679,926 | +196,810 (40.7%) | 0.08% | $10,817,623 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 483,116 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $7,106,636 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 483,116 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $8,193,647 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 483,116 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $9,029,438 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 483,116 | +483,116 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $9,121,230 | 2025-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
257 managers reported UMH PROPERTIES, INC. for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,506,462 | +799,798 | < 0.01% | $141,722,003 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,233,313 | +568,557 | < 0.01% | $136,564,959 | 2 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 5,251,335 | +57,547 | 0.06% | $99,146,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 4,031,849 | +2,236,080 | 0.02% | $76,121,309 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,182,348 | +379,744 | < 0.01% | $60,082,730 | 47 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,828,469 | +67,353 | 0.99% | $53,401,499 | 16 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,724,826 | -5,069 | < 0.01% | $51,444,722 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 2,095,006 | -235,981 | 0.02% | $39,553,713 | 9 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,992,420 | +48,480 | 0.09% | $37,616,890 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,838,555 | +134,761 | < 0.01% | $34,719,202 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 483,116
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.