Reported 550,879 shares, down 21,728 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.6%; share count -3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 254000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4862000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3459000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3158000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3145038 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2889138 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3121597 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2738723 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2942512 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10789482 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11527271 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12697929 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11843103 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10707751 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9249258 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7960090 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9500561 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8592719 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8790890 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 580,640 | -14,836 (-2.5%) | 0.16% | $8,790,890 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 595,476 | -1,668 (-0.3%) | 0.18% | $8,592,719 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 597,144 | +61,111 (11.4%) | 0.2% | $9,500,561 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 536,033 | -14,846 (-2.7%) | 0.18% | $7,960,090 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 550,879 | -21,728 (-3.8%) | 0.22% | $9,249,258 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 572,607 | -54,676 (-8.7%) | 0.26% | $10,707,751 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 627,283 | -18,265 (-2.8%) | 0.26% | $11,843,103 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 645,548 | -75,357 (-10.5%) | 0.28% | $12,697,929 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 720,905 | +56,528 (8.5%) | 0.25% | $11,527,271 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 664,377 | +472,307 (245.9%) | 0.22% | $10,789,482 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 192,070 | -3,274 (-1.7%) | 0.06% | $2,942,512 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 195,344 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $2,738,723 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 195,344 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $3,121,597 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 195,344 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $2,889,138 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 195,344 | -183 (-0.1%) | 0.09% | $3,145,038 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 195,527 | -349 (-0.2%) | 0.09% | $3,158,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 195,876 | -1,852 (-0.9%) | 0.1% | $3,459,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 197,728 | +197,728 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $4,862,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -11,104 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 11,104 | -18,656 (-62.7%) | < 0.01% | $254,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
258 managers reported UMH PROPERTIES, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,907,970 | +384,424 | < 0.01% | $132,774,817 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,283,388 | +102,667 | < 0.01% | $122,288,091 | 4 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 6,107,591 | +783,060 | 0.06% | $102,547,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 5,471,303 | +434,695 | 0.02% | $91,863,177 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,475,892 | +226,027 | < 0.01% | $58,360,227 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,726,944 | +818 | < 0.01% | $45,785,392 | 28 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,552,058 | -191,716 | 0.88% | $42,849,060 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,389,308 | +283,700 | 0.02% | $40,116,481 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,999,240 | +103,446 | < 0.01% | $33,571,214 | 49 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,757,148 | -147,297 | 0.08% | $29,502,515 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 534,093
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,786
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.