Reported 536,004 shares, up 459,948 (604.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 532.8%; share count 604.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 957861 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1143159 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1343131 |
| 2022-06-30 | 964608 |
| 2022-09-30 | 881030 |
| 2022-12-31 | 878302 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1022120 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1022120 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1105350 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1347165 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1428065 |
| 2024-06-30 | 931961 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6606644 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1389285 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1422247 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8999507 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6696105 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6070788 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6739632 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 445,154 | +24,448 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,739,632 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 420,706 | -168 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,070,788 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 420,874 | +420,874 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,696,105 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -536,004 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 536,004 | +459,948 (604.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,999,507 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 76,056 | +2,471 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,422,247 | 2025-05-19 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 73,585 | -262,289 (-78.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,389,285 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 335,874 | +277,590 (476.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,606,644 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 58,284 | -29,651 (-33.7%) | < 0.01% | $931,961 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 87,935 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,428,065 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 87,935 | +9,094 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,347,165 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 78,841 | +9,732 (14.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,105,350 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 69,109 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,022,120 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 69,109 | +14,556 (26.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,022,120 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 54,553 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $878,302 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 54,553 | -68 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $881,030 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 54,621 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $964,608 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 54,621 | +12,793 (30.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,343,131 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 41,828 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,143,159 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 41,828 | -5,146 (-11.0%) | < 0.01% | $957,861 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
258 managers reported UMH PROPERTIES, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,907,970 | +384,424 | < 0.01% | $132,774,817 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,283,388 | +102,667 | < 0.01% | $122,288,091 | 4 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 6,107,591 | +783,060 | 0.06% | $102,547,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 5,471,303 | +434,695 | 0.02% | $91,863,177 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,475,892 | +226,027 | < 0.01% | $58,360,227 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,726,944 | +818 | < 0.01% | $45,785,392 | 28 qtrs |
| Copeland Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,552,058 | -191,716 | 0.88% | $42,849,060 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,389,308 | +283,700 | 0.02% | $40,116,481 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,999,240 | +103,446 | < 0.01% | $33,571,214 | 49 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,757,148 | -147,297 | 0.08% | $29,502,515 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 286,167
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 249,837
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.