First reported at 13,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 14245 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported TYLER TEX INDPT SCH DIST for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 136,070,000 | -16,820,000 | 0.15% | $149,677,000 | 8 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 77,440,000 | 0 | 0.11% | $85,184,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 41,653 | -1 | 0.2% | $45,768,316 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 33,215,000 | -1,430,000 | < 0.01% | $36,370,425 | 10 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 2.91% | $25,496,548 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,351,635 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,970,000 | -1,100,000 | < 0.01% | $13,130,285 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 11,480,000 | -332,000 | < 0.01% | $12,570,600 | 8 qtrs |
| PIER 88 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | Added | 11,474,000 | +5,460,000 | 2.82% | $12,566,000 | 5 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 9,586,000 | +210,000 | < 0.01% | $10,544,600 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 29, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 0.250% 3/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.