Reported 2,080,419 shares, up 30,860 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.6%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-06-30 | 5658000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 4917000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 18214000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 24442000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 55854000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 56441000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 77868000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 78353000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 86692000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 62133000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 41664000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28713000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19536000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10300000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9708204 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10036025 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6308014 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3844365 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,556,423 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,556,423 | -8,841 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,844,365 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,565,264 | +100,151 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,308,014 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,465,113 | -83,245 (-5.4%) | 0.01% | $10,036,025 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,548,358 | -99,667 (-6.0%) | 0.01% | $9,708,204 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,648,025 | -217,819 (-11.7%) | 0.01% | $10,300,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,865,844 | -296,293 (-13.7%) | 0.02% | $19,536,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,162,137 | +86,196 (4.2%) | 0.02% | $28,713,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,075,941 | +225,098 (12.2%) | 0.02% | $41,664,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,850,843 | -229,576 (-11.0%) | 0.03% | $62,133,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,080,419 | +30,860 (1.5%) | 0.05% | $86,692,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 2,049,559 | +103,358 (5.3%) | 0.04% | $78,353,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 1,946,201 | +279,307 (16.8%) | 0.04% | $77,868,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 1,666,894 | +195,513 (13.3%) | 0.03% | $56,441,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 1,471,381 | +319,578 (27.7%) | 0.04% | $55,854,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 1,151,803 | +392,576 (51.7%) | 0.02% | $24,442,000 | 2020-05-13 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 759,227 | +457,248 (151.4%) | 0.01% | $18,214,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 301,979 | +151,674 (100.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,917,000 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 150,305 | +110,423 (276.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,658,000 | 2019-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
303 managers reported 2U INC for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 9,382,118 | -2,454,954 | 0.73% | $390,953,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 7,410,209 | -97,392 | 2.32% | $308,783,000 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 6,499,533 | -455,506 | < 0.01% | $270,836,000 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,911,574 | +1,578,935 | < 0.01% | $204,665,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc | Reduced | 4,889,380 | -568,897 | 0.12% | $203,740,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc | Reduced | 4,889,380 | -610,238 | 0.79% | $202,420,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,628,037 | +642,417 | 0.03% | $151,182,000 | 23 qtrs |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | Added | 3,492,263 | +252,520 | 1.48% | $145,523,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Added | 3,469,056 | +999,648 | 2.69% | $144,556,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Greenvale Capital LLP | Added | 3,450,000 | +800,000 | 15.86% | $143,762,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 16, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,043,235
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37,184
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.