22ND CENTY GROUP INC COM PAR $
Reported by Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC
First reported at 3 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 16 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -3 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 3 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 3 | +3 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16 | 2025-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported 22ND CENTY GROUP INC COM PAR $ for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | New | 49,558 | +49,558 | 0.03% | $263,153 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 2,852 | +2,852 | < 0.01% | $15,144 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | New | 2,407 | +2,407 | < 0.01% | $12,781 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 1,029 | +1,029 | < 0.01% | $5,465 | 1 qtr |
| Citigroup Inc | New | 295 | +295 | < 0.01% | $1,566 | 1 qtr |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | New | 81 | +81 | < 0.01% | $430 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 70 | +70 | < 0.01% | $371 | 1 qtr |
| SBI Securities Co Ltd | New | 14 | +14 | < 0.01% | $74 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | New | 10 | +10 | < 0.01% | $50 | 1 qtr |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | New | 5 | +5 | < 0.01% | $27 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.