TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP
Reported by Divisadero Street Capital Management LP
First reported at 1,089,023 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 1524632 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,089,023 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 1,089,023 | +1,089,023 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $1,524,632 | 2023-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
119 managers reported TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,845,837 | +515,074 | < 0.01% | $5,384,172 | 42 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,175,042 | -192,489 | < 0.01% | $3,045,058 | 42 qtrs |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management LP This report | New | 1,089,023 | +1,089,023 | 0.48% | $1,524,632 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 684,520 | +684,520 | < 0.01% | $958,329 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 652,690 | -98,792 | < 0.01% | $913,767 | 42 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 504,795 | +38,669 | < 0.01% | $706,713 | 42 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 383,097 | +14,239 | < 0.01% | $536,481 | 42 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 324,442 | -153,520 | < 0.01% | $454,219 | 42 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 304,926 | -765,680 | < 0.01% | $426,896 | 6 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 290,689 | -598,775 | < 0.01% | $406,965 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,089,023
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.